Pasco County Commission District 2

Precincts: 110 / 110 (100% reporting)
Mike Moore (R)
 
122,224 (60%)
Kelly Smith (D)
 
83,014 (40%)

Pasco County Commission District 4

Precincts: 110 / 110 (100% reporting)
Mike Wells (R)
 
130,967 (63%)
Brandi Geoit (D)
 
75,505 (37%)

Florida Supreme Court - Pasco County Retain Justice Alan Lawson

Precincts: 110 / 110 (100% reporting)
YES
 
130,792 (71%)
NO
 
52,725 (29%)

Second District Court of Appeal - Pasco County Retain Judge Darryl C. Casanueva

Precincts: 110 / 110 (100% reporting)
YES
 
122,274 (68%)
NO
 
56,368 (32%)

Second District Court of Appeal - Pasco County Retain Judge Edward C. LaRose

Precincts: 110 / 110 (100% reporting)
YES
 
124,794 (70%)
NO
 
53,854 (30%)

Second District Court of Appeal - Pasco County Retain Judge Susan H. Rothstein-Youakim

Precincts: 110 / 110 (100% reporting)
YES
 
126,729 (71%)
NO
 
53,005 (29%)

Second District Court of Appeal Retain Judge Anthony K. Black

Precincts: 110 / 110 (100% reporting)
YES
 
129,962 (72%)
NO
 
50,774 (28%)

Circuit Judge-6th Judicial Circuit-Group 4 Pasco County

Precincts: 110 / 110 (100% reporting)
Dave Ellis
 
102,804 (60%)
Roxanne Fixsen
 
69,513 (40%)

Pasco Mosquito Control Commissioner Seat 2

Precincts: 110 / 110 (100% reporting)
Matthew "Skeeter" Abbott
 
109,507 (62%)
Cory Sommers
 
25,558 (14%)
Andy Carney
 
21,325 (12%)
Chris Tyler
 
20,650 (12%)

Connerton West CDD Supv. Seat 3-Pasco County

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
James O. Jackson
 
619 (59%)
Peter C. Rundel
 
422 (41%)

Pasco Referendum Jail Projects & Improvements

Precincts: 110 / 110 (100% reporting)
YES
 
98,139 (50%)
NO
 
96,707 (50%)

Pasco Referendum Fire - Rescue Projects

Precincts: 110 / 110 (100% reporting)
YES
 
148,847 (75%)
NO
 
48,331 (25%)

Pasco Referendum Parks & Rec. Projects

Precincts: 110 / 110 (100% reporting)
YES
 
141,054 (72%)
NO
 
56,179 (28%)

Pasco Referendum Library Projects

Precincts: 110 / 110 (100% reporting)
YES
 
131,343 (67%)
NO
 
65,737 (33%)

* indicates an incumbent