Alpharetta Council Post 6

Precincts: 21 / 21 (100% reporting)
* Dan Merkel
 
2,196 (63%)
Clifford Martin
 
764 (22%)
Abu Jalloh
 
550 (16%)

Alpharetta Homestead Exemption

Precincts: 21 / 21 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
3,315 (92%)
No
 
307 (8%)

Alpharetta Income Cap Elimination

Precincts: 21 / 21 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
3,054 (85%)
No
 
550 (15%)

Austell Council At Large Post 1

Precincts: 16 / 16 (100% reporting)
Melanie Maria Elder
 
463 (59%)
Sarah Shurden
 
320 (41%)

Austell Council Ward 2

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Devon D. Myrick
 
107 (58%)
S. Brown
 
79 (42%)

Austell Mayor

Precincts: 16 / 16 (100% reporting)
* Ollie B. Clemons, Jr.
 
461 (54%)
Chris Djonis
 
164 (19%)
Ikaika Anderson
 
145 (17%)
Cindy D. Thompson
 
83 (10%)

Avondale Estates Commissioner

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Dee Merriam
 
947 (32%)
* Brian Fisher
 
790 (27%)
Candace A. Jones
 
634 (22%)
Marguerite Belline
 
550 (19%)

Avondale Estates Mayor

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
* Jonathan Elmore
 
921 (57%)
Clai Brown
 
683 (43%)

Berkeley Lake Sunday Alcohol 11a.m.

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
121 (92%)
No
 
10 (8%)

Brookhaven Council District 3

Precincts: 5 / 5 (100% reporting)
Madeleine Simmons
 
1,206 (81%)
Dimitrious Owens
 
286 (19%)

Brookhaven Homestead Exemption

Precincts: 12 / 12 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
5,124 (88%)
No
 
697 (12%)

Brookhaven Homestead Exemption Seniors

Precincts: 12 / 12 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
4,917 (85%)
No
 
886 (15%)

Brookhaven Mayor

Precincts: 12 / 12 (100% reporting)
* John A. Ernst, Jr.
 
4,041 (68%)
Jennifer Heath
 
1,906 (32%)

Canton Council Ward 1

Precincts: 6 / 6 (100% reporting)
* JoEllen Wilson
 
705 (67%)
Bob Reilly
 
198 (19%)
Kathy Strom
 
142 (14%)

Canton Council Ward 3

Precincts: 6 / 6 (100% reporting)
* Farris Yawn
 
560 (53%)
Brooke Schmidt
 
498 (47%)

Canton Mayor

Precincts: 6 / 6 (100% reporting)
Bill Grant
 
828 (76%)
Dwight Pullen
 
267 (24%)

Cartersville Sunday Alcohol 11a.m.

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
1,095 (71%)
No
 
447 (29%)

Chamblee Council At Large

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
* Darron Kusman
 
1,044 (71%)
Stephen Watson
 
436 (29%)

Chamblee Council District 2

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
* Leslie C. Robson
 
945 (63%)
Shaun Lewis
 
554 (37%)

Chamblee Council District 3

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Karen Lupton
 
903 (58%)
* Thomas Hogan
 
648 (42%)

Chamblee Homestead Exemption 65+

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
1,322 (86%)
No
 
219 (14%)

Chamblee Homestead Exemption Under 65

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
1,291 (83%)
No
 
267 (17%)

City of Cumming Council Post 3

Precincts: 0 / 1 (100% reporting)
Joey Cochran
 
270 (57%)
Jason May
 
185 (39%)
Brent Patrick
 
18 (4%)

City of Cumming Sunday Alcohol 11a.m.

Precincts: 0 / 1 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
277 (58%)
No
 
198 (42%)

Clarkston City Council

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
* Awet "Howard" Eyasu
 
450 (24%)
Debra D. Johnson
 
384 (20%)
Laura Hopkins
 
284 (15%)
* Andrea Cervone
 
272 (14%)
Samuel Rai
 
262 (14%)
Darara Timotewos Gubo
 
259 (14%)

College Park Council Ward 1

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
* Ambrose W. Clay
 
532 (58%)
Kathleen McQueen
 
265 (29%)
Thomas Kuzniacki
 
127 (14%)

College Park Council Ward 3

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
Ken Allen
 
163 (59%)
Sharronda Cody Boyd
 
114 (41%)

College Park Council Ward 3

Precincts: 0 / 0 (0% reporting)
Ken Allen
 
0 (0%)
Sharronda Cody Boyd
 
0 (0%)

College Park Mayor

Precincts: 18 / 18 (100% reporting)
Bianca Motley Broom
 
580 (31%)
* Jack P. Longino
 
436 (24%)
Pamela Gay
 
408 (22%)
Kaseem Ladipo
 
298 (16%)
John Ernest Duke
 
64 (3%)
Ronald Fears
 
62 (3%)

College Park Mayor

Precincts: 0 / 0 (0% reporting)
John Ernest Duke
 
0 (0%)
Ronald (Ron) Fears
 
0 (0%)
Pamela Gay
 
0 (0%)
Kaseem Ladipo
 
0 (0%)
* Jack Patterson Longino
 
0 (0%)
Bianca Motley Broom
 
0 (0%)

Covington Sunday Alcohol 11a.m.

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
1,241 (66%)
No
 
627 (34%)

Coweta County TSPLOST

Precincts: 27 / 27 (100% reporting)
No
 
11,808 (71%)
Yes
 
4,726 (29%)

Dacula City Council

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Ann Mitchell
 
98 (56%)
* Susan Robinson
 
78 (44%)

Dacula Sunday Alcohol 11a.m.

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
113 (63%)
No
 
65 (37%)

Dallas Council At Large

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
L. James Kelly Jr.
 
400 (58%)
Brian Hardin
 
293 (42%)

Dallas Council Ward 3

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
* Leah Kirby Alls
 
383 (55%)
Ryan Ayers
 
313 (45%)

Decatur Commissioner At Large

Precincts: 8 / 8 (100% reporting)
* Tony Powers
 
3,907 (74%)
Christopher Gagnon
 
1,357 (26%)

Decatur Commissioner Dist. 1 Post B

Precincts: 5 / 5 (100% reporting)
George Dusenbury
 
1,782 (55%)
Erin Braden
 
1,464 (45%)

Decatur Commissioner Dist. 2 Post B

Precincts: 6 / 6 (100% reporting)
Lesa Mayer
 
1,454 (73%)
Phillip Wiedower
 
539 (27%)

DeKalb Co. Ethics Referendum

Precincts: 0 / 1 (100% reporting)
No
 
364 (60%)
Yes
 
240 (40%)

Doraville Council District 1

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Andy Yeoman
 
615 (60%)
Gerald Evans
 
278 (27%)
Tom Owens
 
139 (13%)

Doraville Council District 2

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Rebekah Cohen Morris
 
574 (56%)
Jessica Killingsworth
 
257 (25%)
Danielle C. Brown
 
202 (20%)

Doraville Council District 3

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Maria T. Alexander
 
541 (54%)
* Shannon Hillard Cu
 
469 (46%)

Doraville Mayor

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Joseph Geierman
 
457 (39%)
* Donna Pittman
 
322 (28%)
MD Naser
 
262 (23%)
Tom Hart
 
119 (10%)

Doraville Special Election Council District 2

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Chris Henshaw
 
560 (55%)
Tammie Bailey
 
455 (45%)

Dunwoody Council Post 4 Dist. 1 At Large

Precincts: 13 / 13 (100% reporting)
Stacey Harris
 
4,508 (60%)
Robert Miller
 
3,024 (40%)

Dunwoody Council Post 5 Dist. 2 At Large

Precincts: 13 / 13 (100% reporting)
Joe Seconder
 
3,800 (52%)
Heyward Wescott
 
3,550 (48%)

Dunwoody Mayor

Precincts: 13 / 13 (100% reporting)
Lynn Deutsch
 
4,772 (61%)
Terry Nall
 
3,084 (39%)

East Point Council Ward A

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Lance Robertson
 
357 (100%)
Davion Lewis
 
0 (0%)

East Point Council Ward B

Precincts: 5 / 5 (100% reporting)
* Thomas A. Calloway, Jr.
 
522 (77%)
Marie Terry
 
154 (23%)

East Point Council Ward C

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
* Myron B. Cook
 
570 (62%)
Earnestine D. Pittman
 
355 (38%)

East Point Council Ward D

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
* Stephanie Gordon
 
370 (58%)
Erica Clemmons Dean
 
199 (31%)
Eddie Lee Brewster
 
68 (11%)

East Point Freeport Exemption 1

Precincts: 11 / 11 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
1,626 (61%)
No
 
1,052 (39%)

East Point Freeport Exemption 2

Precincts: 11 / 11 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
1,591 (59%)
No
 
1,090 (41%)

East Point Freeport Exemption 3

Precincts: 11 / 11 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
1,421 (53%)
No
 
1,250 (47%)

Fairburn Council At Large

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
* Linda J. Davis
 
601 (35%)
* James A. Whitmore
 
477 (28%)
* Pat Pallend
 
394 (23%)
Willis E. Ray
 
246 (14%)

Fayetteville Council Post 1

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Darryl Langford
 
822 (51%)
* Harlan Shirley
 
553 (34%)
Phil Onyedumekwu
 
237 (15%)

Fayetteville Council Post 2

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Joe Clark
 
506 (31%)
* Kathaleen Brewer
 
470 (29%)
Kevin Pratt II
 
340 (21%)
Oyin J. Mitchell
 
322 (20%)

Grayson Council Post 2

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
* Robert (Bob) Foreman
 
403 (74%)
Kimberly Love
 
99 (18%)
Donald Fairnot
 
43 (8%)

Grayson Council Post 4

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
* Linda S. Jenkins
 
408 (75%)
Jennifer Nichols
 
134 (25%)

Grayson Mayor

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
* Allison L. Wilkerson
 
472 (87%)
Joseph Runyon
 
73 (13%)

Hampton Council

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
* Henry L. Byrd
 
661 (20%)
Marty Meeks
 
648 (19%)
Mary Ann Mitcham
 
545 (16%)
* Ann Tarpley
 
466 (14%)
Sherry Ann Chaney
 
442 (13%)
Dexter B. Cladd
 
401 (12%)
Monica S. Davis
 
115 (3%)
Adrian Stroud
 
105 (3%)

Hampton Sunday Alcohol 11a.m.

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
790 (64%)
No
 
439 (36%)

Hapeville Alderman At Large

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
* Michael T. Rast
 
259 (50%)
Brian Wismer
 
185 (36%)
Lucy Dolan
 
72 (14%)

Hapeville Homestead Exemption Elderly

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
497 (96%)
No
 
21 (4%)

Hapeville Homestead Exemption Residents

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
469 (91%)
No
 
47 (9%)

Hapeville Mayor

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
* Alan Hallman
 
434 (84%)
Rod Mack
 
83 (16%)

Henry County SPLOST

Precincts: 37 / 37 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
8,588 (53%)
No
 
7,687 (47%)

Henry County Sunday Alcohol 11a.m.

Precincts: 37 / 37 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
9,851 (61%)
No
 
6,424 (39%)

Hiram Mayor

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Frank Moran
 
135 (53%)
Daniel Blount Jr.
 
119 (47%)

Hiram Sunday Alcohol 11a.m.

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
166 (64%)
No
 
95 (36%)

Johns Creek Council Post 2

Precincts: 22 / 22 (100% reporting)
Brian Weaver
 
3,253 (46%)
Dilip Tunki
 
2,160 (30%)
Royce Reinecke
 
1,696 (24%)

Johns Creek Council Post 4

Precincts: 22 / 22 (100% reporting)
* Chris Coughlin
 
3,319 (47%)
Marybeth Cooper
 
1,342 (19%)
Adam Thomas
 
1,288 (18%)
Kent Altom
 
1,052 (15%)

Johns Creek Council Post 6

Precincts: 22 / 22 (100% reporting)
Erin Elwood
 
2,700 (38%)
Issure C. Yang
 
2,258 (32%)
Judy LeFave
 
2,076 (30%)

Jonesboro Council

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
* Ed Wise
 
193 (22%)
Tracey Messick
 
168 (19%)
Donya Sartor
 
162 (19%)
Joel Aviles
 
144 (17%)
Helen Meadows
 
110 (13%)
Cameron Dixon
 
91 (10%)

Jonesboro Mayor

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
* Joy B. Day
 
259 (71%)
Jarrett Miller
 
107 (29%)

Jonesboro Packaged Distilled Spirits

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
226 (62%)
No
 
141 (38%)

Kennesaw Council At Large Post 1

Precincts: 5 / 5 (100% reporting)
* James W. Eaton
 
837 (55%)
Antonio Jones
 
454 (30%)
Karen Gitau
 
220 (15%)

Lawrenceville Council Post 1

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Glenn Martin
 
433 (55%)
Austin Thompson
 
311 (39%)
Eric Hoskins
 
46 (6%)

Lilburn Council Post 2

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
* Scott Batterton
 
293 (68%)
John Patrick Abellera
 
136 (32%)

Lilburn Sunday Alcohol 11a.m.

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
298 (68%)
No
 
138 (32%)

Lithonia Council

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Darold P. Honore' Jr.
 
204 (37%)
Vanneriah Hawk Wynn
 
187 (34%)
David McCoy
 
163 (29%)

Lithonia Mayor

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Shameka Reynolds
 
245 (61%)
Cindy Thomas
 
157 (39%)

Locust Grove Council At Large

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
* Carlos Greer
 
431 (31%)
Rod Shearouse
 
276 (20%)
Rudy Breedlove
 
265 (19%)
* Otis F. Hammock
 
264 (19%)
Michael Brackett, Jr.
 
160 (11%)

Locust Grove Sunday Alcohol 11a.m.

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
376 (59%)
No
 
257 (41%)

Loganville Council

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Bill Duvall
 
465 (25%)
* Jay Boland
 
419 (22%)
* Linda A. Dodd
 
367 (20%)
Femi Oduwole
 
344 (18%)
Misty Cox
 
287 (15%)

McDonough Council At Large

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
* Benjamin W. Pruett
 
642 (45%)
Carla L. Dennis
 
411 (29%)
Brandon D. Robinson
 
360 (25%)

McDonough Council District 3

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
* Craig M. Elrod
 
520 (66%)
Janice D. Scotchman
 
266 (34%)

McDonough Council District 4

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
* Kamali "Kam" Varner
 
212 (75%)
Teresa B. Wheeler
 
71 (25%)

McDonough Court Relocation

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Oppose
 
899 (61%)
Support
 
579 (39%)

McDonough Sunday Alcohol 11a.m.

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
920 (62%)
No
 
573 (38%)

Milton City Council District 2 Post 2

Precincts: 11 / 11 (100% reporting)
Paul Moore
 
1,375 (63%)
Judy Burds
 
820 (37%)

Morrow Council Post 2

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Van T. Tran
 
371 (51%)
* Jeanell Bridges
 
354 (49%)

Morrow Council Post 4

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Khoa Vuong
 
300 (41%)
* Larry Ferguson
 
223 (31%)
Gilda White Hutcheson
 
208 (28%)

Morrow Homestead Exemption

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
No
 
493 (68%)
Yes
 
229 (32%)

Morrow Mayor

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
John Lampl
 
346 (47%)
* Jeffrey Detar
 
289 (39%)
Bonita Crawford
 
102 (14%)

Morrow Sunday Alcohol 11a.m.

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
No
 
379 (53%)
Yes
 
338 (47%)

Newnan Sunday Alcohol 11a.m.

Precincts: 9 / 9 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
2,506 (73%)
No
 
950 (27%)

Norcross Change of Terms

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
724 (64%)
No
 
405 (36%)

Norcross Council

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Matt Myers
 
607 (56%)
Jeff Hopper
 
340 (32%)
Alex R. Hecht
 
131 (12%)

Norcross Council

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Tyler Hannel
 
397 (37%)
Bruce Gaynor
 
395 (36%)
David Benjamin McLeroy
 
291 (27%)

Norcross Mayor

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
* Craig Newton
 
696 (61%)
Chuck Paul
 
442 (39%)

Norcross Sunday Alcohol 11a.m.

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
854 (75%)
No
 
278 (25%)

Paulding Co. Education Sales Tax

Precincts: 17 / 17 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
4,880 (72%)
No
 
1,941 (28%)

Peachtree City Council Post 1

Precincts: 12 / 12 (100% reporting)
* Phil Prebor
 
1,779 (62%)
Morgan Hallmon
 
695 (24%)
Oobi Childs
 
386 (13%)

Peachtree City Council Post 2

Precincts: 12 / 12 (100% reporting)
* Mike King
 
1,741 (62%)
Steven N. Newton
 
827 (29%)
Darryl Csicsila
 
242 (9%)

Peachtree Corners Council Post 5

Precincts: 0 / 0 (100% reporting)
* Lorri Christopher
 
978 (59%)
Cherlon Mathias
 
681 (41%)

Powder Springs Council At Large Post 1

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
* Patrick Wayne Bordelon
 
738 (52%)
Larry W. Thomas
 
680 (48%)

Powder Springs Council At Large Post 2

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
* Patricia A. Wisdom
 
827 (58%)
Nancy Hudson
 
412 (29%)
Guenevere C. Reed
 
185 (13%)

Riverdale Council Ward 2

Precincts: 0 / 1 (0% reporting)
Rodney Lawrence
 
0 (0%)
Frank Cobbs
 
0 (0%)

Riverdale Council Ward 4

Precincts: 0 / 1 (0% reporting)
* Kenneth Ruffin
 
0 (0%)
Terry Windley
 
0 (0%)

Riverdale Mayor

Precincts: 0 / 0 (0% reporting)
* Evelyn Wynn-Dixon
 
0 (0%)
An'cel Davis
 
0 (0%)

Rome Sunday Alcohol 11a.m.

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
1,925 (65%)
No
 
1,019 (35%)

Roswell City Council Post 1

Precincts: 20 / 20 (100% reporting)
* Marcelo Zapata
 
6,286 (57%)
Donald J. Horton
 
4,765 (43%)

Roswell City Council Post 2

Precincts: 20 / 20 (100% reporting)
* Mike Palermo
 
6,815 (62%)
Geoff Smith
 
4,255 (38%)

Roswell City Council Post 3

Precincts: 20 / 20 (100% reporting)
Christine Hall
 
3,827 (35%)
Lisa Holland
 
3,530 (32%)
Keith Goeke
 
2,002 (18%)
Kay Howell
 
1,727 (16%)

Roswell Municipal Judge

Precincts: 20 / 20 (100% reporting)
* Brian Hansford
 
7,935 (77%)
Philip Mansell
 
2,307 (23%)

Smyrna Council Ward 2

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Austin Wagner
 
341 (50%)
* Andrea G. Blustein
 
339 (50%)

Smyrna Council Ward 3

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Travis Lindley
 
862 (53%)
* Maryline Blackburn
 
766 (47%)

Smyrna Council Ward 5

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
* Susan D. Wilkinson
 
443 (52%)
James 'JD' Smith
 
340 (40%)
Suz Kaprich
 
72 (8%)

Smyrna Council Ward 7

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Lewis A. Wheaton
 
686 (57%)
David W. Monroe
 
518 (43%)

Smyrna Mayor

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Derek Norton
 
3,724 (47%)
Ryan Campbell
 
1,957 (25%)
Steven Rasin
 
1,732 (22%)
Laura M. Mireles
 
394 (5%)
Alex Backry
 
100 (1%)

Snellville Council Post 1

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
* Dave Emanuel
 
989 (82%)
Cortez Riden
 
211 (18%)

Snellville Council Post 2

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Solange Destang
 
567 (48%)
Brittany E. Marmol
 
496 (42%)
Wanda S. Blow
 
90 (8%)
Thomas S. Mwambay
 
39 (3%)

South Fulton Council District 1

Precincts: 7 / 7 (100% reporting)
* Catherine F. Rowell
 
1,271 (87%)
Mathis Colquitt
 
182 (13%)

South Fulton Council District 5

Precincts: 7 / 7 (100% reporting)
Corey A. Reeves
 
607 (57%)
* Rosie Jackson
 
414 (39%)
Duane McClain
 
28 (3%)
Clyde Sampson II
 
15 (1%)

South Fulton Council District 7

Precincts: 6 / 6 (100% reporting)
* Mark Baker
 
876 (84%)
Eric L. Richardson
 
170 (16%)

South Fulton Homestead Exemption

Precincts: 46 / 46 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
5,524 (80%)
No
 
1,416 (20%)

South Fulton Redevelopment Powers

Precincts: 46 / 46 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
4,940 (72%)
No
 
1,911 (28%)

Stockbridge Council At Large

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Yolanda Barber
 
817 (16%)
* John Blount
 
815 (16%)
* Elton Alexander
 
694 (14%)
* Neat Robinson
 
690 (14%)
Nathan Banks
 
493 (10%)
Cherice Hollis
 
460 (9%)
Arthur Christian
 
448 (9%)
Kenneth McFarland
 
366 (7%)
Jacqueline Blalock
 
215 (4%)

Stockbridge Sunday Alcohol 11a.m.

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
1,274 (66%)
No
 
645 (34%)

Stone Mountain Council Post 1

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Gina Stroud Cox
 
174 (35%)
* Richard Mailman
 
148 (30%)
Chancey Parker
 
110 (22%)
Richard Langley
 
69 (14%)

Stone Mountain Council Post 2

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Clint Monroe
 
218 (44%)
* Bernie Waller
 
150 (30%)
Clause Friese
 
128 (26%)

Stone Mountain Council Post 3

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
* Chakira Johnson
 
278 (56%)
Andrea Redmond
 
219 (44%)

Stonecrest Council Post 5

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Tammy L. Grimes
 
698 (45%)
Dave Marcus
 
256 (17%)
Barbara Hall
 
250 (16%)
Nathan Alexander
 
193 (13%)
Christopher Seabrook
 
113 (7%)
Virginia Pierce Kelly
 
25 (2%)

Stonecrest Mayor

Precincts: 17 / 17 (100% reporting)
* Jason Lary
 
3,049 (56%)
Charles S. Hill, Jr.
 
1,294 (24%)
Diane Adoma
 
1,131 (21%)

Sugar Hill Council Post 1

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
* Brandon Hembree
 
586 (75%)
Marjorie Prophete
 
196 (25%)

Sugar Hill Council Post 2

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
* Marc Cohen
 
537 (68%)
Amber Chambers
 
254 (32%)

Suwanee Council Post 1

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Heather J. Hall
 
490 (57%)
* Doug Ireland
 
375 (43%)

Suwanee Council Post 2

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Laurence 'Larry' Pettiford
 
493 (57%)
* Dick Goodman
 
369 (43%)

Suwanee Sunday Alcohol 11a.m.

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Yes
 
675 (78%)
No
 
188 (22%)

Tucker Council District 1 Post 2

Precincts: 5 / 5 (100% reporting)
* Bill Rosenfeld
 
782 (77%)
Christine Bloodworth
 
232 (23%)

Tyrone Council Post 1

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
* Linda M. Howard
 
821 (72%)
David Barlow
 
323 (28%)

Tyrone Council Post 2

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Melissa Hill
 
422 (36%)
Billy Campbell
 
413 (35%)
Michael C. Edwards
 
351 (30%)

Union City Council At Large

Precincts: 8 / 8 (100% reporting)
* Christina Hobbs
 
755 (38%)
* Brian K. Jones
 
630 (32%)
Tonya Isles
 
590 (30%)

* indicates an incumbent