Governor Republican

Precincts: 2634 / 2634 (100% reporting)
Brian Kemp (R)
 
406,638 (69%)
Casey Cagle (R)
 
178,877 (31%)

Lt. Governor Republican

Precincts: 2634 / 2634 (100% reporting)
Geoff Duncan (R)
 
279,226 (50%)
David Shafer (R)
 
277,496 (50%)

Sec. of State Republican

Precincts: 2634 / 2634 (100% reporting)
Brad Raffensperger (R)
 
329,667 (62%)
David Belle Isle (R)
 
204,159 (38%)

State Superintendent Democrat

Precincts: 2634 / 2634 (100% reporting)
Otha Thornton (D)
 
86,691 (59%)
Sid Chapman (D)
 
59,998 (41%)

U.S. House Dist. 6 Democrat

Precincts: 207 / 207 (100% reporting)
Lucy McBath (D)
 
14,285 (54%)
Kevin Abel (D)
 
12,303 (46%)

U.S. House Dist. 7 Democrat

Precincts: 124 / 124 (100% reporting)
Carolyn Bourdeaux (D)
 
7,948 (52%)
David Kim (D)
 
7,348 (48%)

Paulding Co. Commissioner Post 2

Precincts: 6 / 6 (100% reporting)
Sandra Kaecher (R)
 
1,459 (52%)
* Todd Pownall (R)
 
1,340 (48%)

Paulding Co. Commissioner Post 4

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Brian Stover (R)
 
2,677 (64%)
* Tony Crowe (R)
 
1,516 (36%)

Paulding Co. Board of Ed. Dist. 5

Precincts: 12 / 12 (100% reporting)
John Dean (R)
 
5,557 (50%)
Trudy Sowar (R)
 
5,536 (50%)

Paulding Co. Board of Ed. Dist. 6

Precincts: 12 / 12 (100% reporting)
Jason Anavitarte (R)
 
6,420 (58%)
Daniel Nolan II (R)
 
4,656 (42%)

Cobb Co. Commissioner Dist. 1

Precincts: 39 / 39 (100% reporting)
Keli Gambrill (R)
 
8,703 (58%)
* Robert Weatherford (R)
 
6,317 (42%)

Smyrna Council Ward 6

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Tim Gould (D)
 
597 (60%)
Idella Moore (D)
 
392 (40%)

Clayton Co. Commissioner Dist. 4

Precincts: 20 / 20 (100% reporting)
DeMont Davis (D)
 
1,479 (61%)
* Michael Edmonson (D)
 
946 (39%)

DeKalb Co. Commissioner Super Dist. 7

Precincts: 102 / 102 (100% reporting)
Lorraine Cochran-Johnson (D)
 
9,993 (67%)
* Gregory Adams (D)
 
4,840 (33%)

Henry Co. Board of Ed. Dist. 4

Precincts: 10 / 10 (100% reporting)
Sophe Pope (R)
 
3,072 (61%)
* Donna McBride (R)
 
2,004 (39%)

Rockdale Co. Board of Ed. Post 1

Precincts: 16 / 16 (100% reporting)
Sandra Jackson (R)
 
2,750 (51%)
Anika Inman (R)
 
2,678 (49%)

State Rep. District 19

Precincts: 5 / 5 (100% reporting)
Joseph Gullett (R)
 
2,320 (57%)
* Paulette Rakestraw (R)
 
1,752 (43%)

State Rep. District 36

Precincts: 16 / 16 (100% reporting)
Ginny Ehrhart (R)
 
3,465 (51%)
Thomas Gray (R)
 
3,272 (49%)

State Rep. District 97

Precincts: 13 / 13 (100% reporting)
Bonnie Rich (R)
 
2,266 (62%)
Kipper Tabb (R)
 
1,411 (38%)

State Rep. District 102

Precincts: 11 / 11 (100% reporting)
Paula Hastings (R)
 
1,711 (64%)
Zach Procter (R)
 
951 (36%)

State Rep. District 105

Precincts: 10 / 10 (100% reporting)
Donna Sheldon (R)
 
1,770 (54%)
Robin Mauck (R)
 
1,514 (46%)

State Rep. District 111

Precincts: 13 / 13 (100% reporting)
El Mahdi Holly (D)
 
1,315 (59%)
Tarji Dunn (D)
 
919 (41%)

* indicates an incumbent